WINNERS - March 2021

5th Edition of the European Cinematography AWARDS

Best Film of the Month

TITLE: MIYAGI & ANDY PANDA – YAMAKASI (Russia)


DIRECTORS: Egor Tarasov & Vladimir Ivanov


PRODUCER: Arseniy Zyabbarov


 

About the Film:

One night the Vladikavkaz residents decided to bury what has been hurting their previous generations for ages – the War

The Best Film of the Month has the Official Selection to Golden Eagles AWARDS and guaranteed screening in the cinema.The rest films for the live screening jury will select from all Winners during a year. We will present the full list of selected films until the Notification Date.

5 AWARDS


BEST EUROPE FILM CINEMATOGRAPHY


BEST MUSIC VIDEO CINEMATOGRAPHY


BEST MUSIC VIDEO


BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN


BEST SONG


 

All Winners of the Categories:

The best films. Congratulations to All Filmmakers !!!

MIYAGI & ANDY PANDA – YAMAKASI<p>(Russia)

MIYAGI & ANDY PANDA – YAMAKASI

(Russia)

5 AWARDS

Egor Tarasov & Vladimir Ivanov

A Godless Country<p>(Australia)

A Godless Country

(Australia)

3 AWARDS

Jesse Richardson

Trafficked <p>(United States)

Trafficked

(United States)

2 AWARDS

Doug Stroup

Kings & Queens<p>(United States)

Kings & Queens

(United States)

2 AWARDS

Elmer J. Howard

Honour – Metoometoo<p>(Hungary)

Honour – Metoometoo

(Hungary)

2 AWARDS

Tamás Bori & Mátyás Ulz

Wide Open<p>(Bulgaria)

Wide Open

(Bulgaria)

2 AWARDS

Daniela Dimitrova

EST <p>(Italy)

EST

(Italy)

2 AWARDS

DAVIDE CAPRELLI

BEACONS OF HOPE<p>(Italy)

BEACONS OF HOPE

(Italy)

2 AWARDS

Simone Piccoli

The Beast of Our Time<p>(United States)

The Beast of Our Time

(United States)

2 AWARDS

Maaike Middleton

Her Seventh Death<p>(United States)

Her Seventh Death

(United States)

BEST SCREENPLAY 

Virginia Austin

Bloody Romeo<p>(Canada)

Bloody Romeo

(Canada)

BEST FEATURE FILM

Mukesh Asopa

AN OCCURRENCE AT ARVERNE<p>(United States)

AN OCCURRENCE AT ARVERNE

(United States)

BEST SHORT FILM

Robert Broadhurst

Dark Hearts<p>(United States)

Dark Hearts

(United States)

BEST DIRECTOR

Kevin Van Stevenson

The Hauntings in Madhya Pradesh.<p>(India)

The Hauntings in Madhya Pradesh.

(India)

BEST BEST FIRST TIME DIRECTOR

DR KHADIR

PATRIOT: War in Ukraine<p>(Ukraine)

PATRIOT: War in Ukraine

(Ukraine)

BEST DOCUMENTARY FILM

Eduard Yarovoy

Poolside <p>(United States)

Poolside

(United States)

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHER

Alex Kinter

The Untold<p>(Australia)

The Untold

(Australia)

BEST DRAMA FILM

Ron Khalon

Wild Will<p>(Australia)

Wild Will

(Australia)

BEST EXPERIMENTAL FILM

Alan King

The Audition<p>(United States)

The Audition

(United States)

BEST COMEDY FILM

Catherine Dyer

Behind the glass<p>(Spain)

Behind the glass

(Spain)

BEST ANIMATION FILM CINEMATOGRAPHY

Pedro de la Llave

Rabbit And Bear<p>(China)

Rabbit And Bear

(China)

BEST ANIMATION FILM

Congbo Zhao

No matter what<p>(Russia)

No matter what

(Russia)

BEST STUDENT FILM

Stepanov (Geladze) Valeriy

Rebirth of Venus<p>(Netherlands)

Rebirth of Venus

(Netherlands)

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS

Robin Noorda

Vanderwaal’s Journey<p>(United States)

Vanderwaal’s Journey

(United States)

BEST PRODUCER

John Manzelli & Jahman Hill

ACCOMPLICE SMILE<p>(Spain)

ACCOMPLICE SMILE

(Spain)

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE

Juan Giménez Cerezo & Toni Giménez Cerezo

OFFICIAL SELECTION 2021

The Best Film of the Month has the Official Selection to Golden Eagles AWARDS and guaranteed screening in the cinema.The rest films for the live screening jury will select from all Winners during a year. We will present the full list of selected films until the Notification Date.

The Light Thief<p>(Spain)

The Light Thief

(Spain)

5 AWARDS

Eva Daoud

1971<p>(Sweden)

1971

(Sweden)

4 AWARDS

Magnus Häll

Ashmina<p>(United Kingdom / Nepal)

Ashmina

(United Kingdom / Nepal)

6 AWARDS

Dekel Berenson

Miranda’s Marionettes<p>(United States)

Miranda’s Marionettes

(United States)

5 AWARDS

Hortense Lingjaerde

The Reckoning<p>(United Kingdom)

The Reckoning

(United Kingdom)

7 AWARDS

Neil Marshall

Malakout<p>(Iran)

Malakout

(Iran)

6 AWARDS

Farnoosh Abedi

The Last Chord<p>(Poland)

The Last Chord

(Poland)

4 AWARDS

Franciszek Siwko

Rebel<p>(Canada)

Rebel

(Canada)

3 AWARDS

Pier-Philippe Chevigny

Star Child<p>(France)

Star Child

(France)

4 AWARDS

Alex Guéry

Mania<p>(Netherlands)

Mania

(Netherlands)

6 AWARDS

Edson da Conceicao

Behind<p>(China)

Behind

(China)

4 AWARDS

Yili Li & Xingyuan Chen

It comes from the Heavens<p>(Cuba)

It comes from the Heavens

(Cuba)

4 AWARDS

Oldren Romero

A Father’s Job<p>(Germany)

A Father’s Job

(Germany)

9 AWARDS

Frank Christian Wagner

Paris you got me<p>(Germany)

Paris you got me

(Germany)

6 AWARDS

Julie Boehm

MIYAGI & ANDY PANDA – YAMAKASI<p>(Russia)

MIYAGI & ANDY PANDA – YAMAKASI

(Russia)

5 AWARDS

Egor Tarasov & Vladimir Ivanov

The Great Artist<p>(United States)

The Great Artist

(United States)

4 AWARDS

Indrani Pal-Chaudhuri

Thank you for pretty amazing films and congratulations to all winners. We are waiting for your next films.

Submit Your Film

PRESS & PARTNERS:

contact@cawards.org


FESTIVAL DIRECTOR:

peter@cawards.org

European Cinematography AWARDS Film Festival is  part of the:

Golden Eagles Awards


Cinematography Awards Foundation:

CAWARDS.ORG

European Cinematography AWARDS | All Rights Reserved. 2015-2021 © Created by CAWARDS.ORG

european cinematography awards, cinematography awards, awards for the cinematographers, film festival, best cinematographer, best director, imdb, best film festival, cinematography, cinematographer, film director, best actor
WINNERS – March 2021